Is Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly buttery flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used on toast, bagels, in baking and for light cooking. Reviewers often mention pleasant taste though less rich than full versions, reliable spreadability from the tub, and mixed opinions on price versus value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly buttery flavor and a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used on toast, bagels, in baking and for light cooking. Reviewers often mention pleasant taste though less rich than full versions, reliable spreadability from the tub, and mixed opinions on price versus value and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Linseed), Coconut Fat, Salt 1.2%, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A
Check Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Flora Lighter Spread With Natural Ingredients 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


