Is Flora Natural Ingredients Lighter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower, Linseed), Coconut Fat, Salt 1.2%, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Vinegar, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A.
Check Flora Natural Ingredients Lighter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Natural Ingredients Lighter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


