Is Flora Organic Herbal Tea Ginseng Rooibos -- 16 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rooibos Leaf, Lemongrass Herb, Asian Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Eleuthero Root, Lemon Myrtle Leaf (Backhousia Citroidora)

Check Flora Organic Herbal Tea Ginseng Rooibos -- 16 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Flora Organic Herbal Tea Ginseng Rooibos -- 16 Tea Bags | Spoonful