Is Flora Organic Hydro-Therm™ Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond oil

organic almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Oil, Nitrogen-flushed To Maintain Freshness

Check Flora Organic Hydro-Therm™ Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Organic Hydro-Therm™ Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Flora Organic Hydro-Therm™ Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz | Spoonful