Is Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, lightly creamy flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts easily; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or light cooking. Reviewers note reliable spreadability and subtle taste, reporting consistent performance; some prefer stronger flavor alternatives while others praise its easy handling and even melt at lower temperatures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin E, Vegetable Oils (63%) (containing 52% Sunflower And Canola Oils), Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Food Acid (citric Acid), Vitamins (a, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (�-carotene). Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Original Naturally Contains Omega 6 And Vitamin E is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking