Is Flora Plant B+tter Spreadable Vegan Butter Alternative Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, buttery flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on toast and melts well over vegetables or pancakes. Customers commonly note reliable baking performance, versatile use for cooking and spreading, creamy mouthfeel, and occasional comments about a faint aftertaste or higher price compared with traditional spreads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (Sunflower, Coconut, Rapeseed), Filtered Water, Seasalt (1,1%), Fava Bean Preparation, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colourant (Beta-Carotene)

Check Flora Plant B+tter Spreadable Vegan Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Plant B+tter Spreadable Vegan Butter Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking