Is Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Mild buttery flavor and creamy, spreadable texture make it easy to spread on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, or to melt atop vegetables and cooked dishes. Reviewers often note reliable spreadability, a buttery taste reminiscent of familiar spreads, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about price or packaging in everyday use situations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild buttery flavor and creamy, spreadable texture make it easy to spread on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, or to melt atop vegetables and cooked dishes. Reviewers often note reliable spreadability, a buttery taste reminiscent of familiar spreads, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about price or packaging in everyday use situations.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt (1, 1%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Carotene)
Check Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


