Is Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild buttery flavor and creamy, spreadable texture make it easy to spread on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, or to melt atop vegetables and cooked dishes. Reviewers often note reliable spreadability, a buttery taste reminiscent of familiar spreads, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about price or packaging in everyday use situations.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild buttery flavor and creamy, spreadable texture make it easy to spread on toast, bagels, and sandwiches, or to melt atop vegetables and cooked dishes. Reviewers often note reliable spreadability, a buttery taste reminiscent of familiar spreads, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about price or packaging in everyday use situations.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Water, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt (1, 1%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Carotene)
Check Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Plant Butter Spreadable 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


