Is Flora Plant Cream Single Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Lentil Protein Preparation (water, 2.5% Lentil Protein), 15% Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Coconut), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Emulsifier (polysorbate 60), Stabilizers (methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Salt, Colourant (carotene).
Check Flora Plant Cream Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Cream Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBakingDrinking


