Is Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Original 500g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild buttery flavor and smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for melting over vegetables or hot dishes; also used in baking and light frying. Reviewers note easy spreading straight from refrigeration, consistent flavor, and good value for everyday kitchen use and reliability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- lactic acid
- 8% plant sterols
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild buttery flavor and smooth, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for melting over vegetables or hot dishes; also used in baking and light frying. Reviewers note easy spreading straight from refrigeration, consistent flavor, and good value for everyday kitchen use and reliability.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Preservative (202), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours, Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (ß-Carotene)
Check Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Original 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Original 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Margarine Spread Original 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


