Is Flora Salted Block Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (19% Sunflower Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Natural Flavours, Preservative (202), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (B-Carotene).
Check Flora Salted Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Salted Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Flora Salted Block is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


