Is Flora Salted Plant Butter Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Sunflower And Canola Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Faba Bean Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate. May Contain Soy.

Check Flora Salted Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich