Is Flora Salted Plant Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Sunflower And Canola Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Faba Bean Protein, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate. May Contain Soy.
Check Flora Salted Plant Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Salted Plant Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


