Is Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran oil
oat bran oil
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flaxseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Coconut Oil, Evening Primrose Seed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Oat Bran Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Non-gmo Gla Content: 12Tbsp
Check Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


