Is Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat bran oil

oat bran oil

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Coconut Oil, Evening Primrose Seed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Oat Bran Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Non-gmo Gla Content: 12Tbsp

Check Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Flora Udo's Oil Organic Omega 3+6+9 Blend is available at 3 retailers

National NutritionFortinosAussie Health

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepDrinkingGarnishing