Is Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, HAZELNUTS, VANILLA PODS.
Check Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
DIPPED PRETZELS BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER CANDY AND DRIZZLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Cube


