Is Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, HAZELNUTS, VANILLA PODS.

Check Flora Vanilla Crispy and Delicate Bite Size Wafers Cubes Filled With Vanilla Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cube

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast