Is Flora Whole Cherry Peppers, Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Hot Cherry Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Flora Whole Cherry Peppers, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingSalad