Is Flora With Spreadable Butter Extra Soft With Pinch Of Sea Salt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oils, water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk), water, buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.2%), emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), natural flavours (milk), preservative (202), food acid (citric acid), natural colour (ß-carotene), vitamins (A, D).
Check Flora With Spreadable Butter Extra Soft With Pinch Of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora With Spreadable Butter Extra Soft With Pinch Of Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Flora With Spreadable Butter Extra Soft With Pinch Of Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


