Is Floradix Floravital Iron & Herbs Supplement Liquid Extract Formula Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqueous Extract From Rose Hips (Rosa Canina L,), Chamomile Flowers, Fennel Fruit, Spinach Leaves, Rosehips Extract (From Rosa Canina L,), Other Grape Juice (From Concentrate), Pear Juice (From Concentrate), Black Currant Juice, Water, Cherry Juice (From Concentrate), Blackberry Juice (From Concentrate), Carrot Juice (From Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid As Antioxidant

Check Floradix Floravital Iron & Herbs Supplement Liquid Extract Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Floradix Floravital Iron & Herbs Supplement Liquid Extract Formula is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go