Is FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- from riboflavin sodium phosphate
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hyrdochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Carrots, Nettle Wort, Spinach, Couch Grass Root, Angelica Root, Fennel Seed, Kelp, Hibiscus Flower, Bitter Orange, Juice Concentrates Of: Pear, Black Grape, Black Currant, Orange, Blackberry, Cherry, Red Beet, In A Base Of: Honey, Rosehip Extract, Wheat Germ, Yeast Extract (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Natural Flavour, Purified Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


