Is FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ

wheat germ

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hyrdochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Carrots, Nettle Wort, Spinach, Couch Grass Root, Angelica Root, Fennel Seed, Kelp, Hibiscus Flower, Bitter Orange, Juice Concentrates Of: Pear, Black Grape, Black Currant, Orange, Blackberry, Cherry, Red Beet, In A Base Of: Honey, Rosehip Extract, Wheat Germ, Yeast Extract (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Natural Flavour, Purified Water, Ascorbic Acid

Check FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FLORADIX FORMULA - 500ML + 250ML DUO + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go