Is Floradix Iron Plus Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Riboflavin, Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach) Leaf Extract, Daucus Carota (Carrot Root) Extract, Carum Carvi (Caraway) Fruit Extract, Centaurium Erythraea (Centaury) Herb Extract, Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Fruit Peel Extract.
Check Floradix Iron Plus Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Iron Plus Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Supplement · Piece


