Is Florajen Women Multiculture Probiotic Supplement, Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- magnesium stearate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin Capsule, Magnesium Stearate, Silicone Dioxide
Check Florajen Women Multiculture Probiotic Supplement, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florajen Women Multiculture Probiotic Supplement, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Florajen Women Multiculture Probiotic Supplement, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


