Is Floral Cherry Blossom Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, wheat and maize glucose syrup, butter (milk), dried free range egg, humectant (vegetable glycerine), wheat and maize glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), apricots, palm oil, raspberry purée, stabiliser (tragacanth), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), salt, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, dried free range egg albumen, vanilla extract, spirulina concentrate, colours (beetroot red, caramelised sugar syrup), safflower concentrate, firming agent (calcium chloride), titanium dioxide.
Check Floral Cherry Blossom Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floral Cherry Blossom Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Snack · Slice


