Is Floral Cherry Blossom Cake Vegan?

Ingredients
sugar, water, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, wheat and maize glucose syrup, butter (milk), dried free range egg, humectant (vegetable glycerine), wheat and maize glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), apricots, palm oil, raspberry purée, stabiliser (tragacanth), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), salt, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, dried free range egg albumen, vanilla extract, spirulina concentrate, colours (beetroot red, caramelised sugar syrup), safflower concentrate, firming agent (calcium chloride), titanium dioxide.
Check Floral Cherry Blossom Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floral Cherry Blossom Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Snack · Slice


