Is Florastor Kids Daily Probiotic Supplement Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fructose, Saccharomyces Boulardii, Lactose. Other Ingredients: Colloidal Anhydrous Silica, Tutti-Frutti Flavor.
Check Florastor Kids Daily Probiotic Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florastor Kids Daily Probiotic Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Where to buy
Florastor Kids Daily Probiotic Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


