Is Florence by mills Iced Coffee Mocha Delight Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose esters of fatty acids

sucrose esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Sugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer, Coffee Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder (milk), Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Trisodium Citrate, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.

Check Florence by mills Iced Coffee Mocha Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast