Is Florentin Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zutaten: Zucker, Mandeln 22%, Glucose-Fructosesirup, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaobutter*, Sonnenblumenöl, Kakaomasse*, Orangenschalen 2,5%, Zitronenschalen 2,5%, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthalten Soja), Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, natürliches Aroma. Kann enthalten: glutenhaltiges Getreide, Eier, andere Nüsse, Sesam und Sulfite.
Check Florentin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florentin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Confection · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrusyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal Prep


