Is Florentin Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Zucker, Mandeln 22%, Glucose-Fructosesirup, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaobutter*, Sonnenblumenöl, Kakaomasse*, Orangenschalen 2,5%, Zitronenschalen 2,5%, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthalten Soja), Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, natürliches Aroma. Kann enthalten: glutenhaltiges Getreide, Eier, andere Nüsse, Sesam und Sulfite.

Check Florentin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Confection · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrusyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal Prep