Is Florentin Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Zucker, Mandeln 22%, Glucose-Fructosesirup, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaobutter*, Sonnenblumenöl, Kakaomasse*, Orangenschalen 2,5%, Zitronenschalen 2,5%, Emulgator: Lecithine (enthalten Soja), Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, natürliches Aroma. Kann enthalten: glutenhaltiges Getreide, Eier, andere Nüsse, Sesam und Sulfite.

Check Florentin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Confection · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyCitrusyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal Prep