Is FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whole milk
  • butter
  • whey powder
  • powdered whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER, OATMEAL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ALMONDS, WHOLE MILK, HONEY, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRACE AMOUNTS OF COCONUT.

Check FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking