Is FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER, OATMEAL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ALMONDS, WHOLE MILK, HONEY, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRACE AMOUNTS OF COCONUT.

Check FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking