Is Florette Classic Crispy Salad 170G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lambs lettuce
lambs lettuce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mixed Salad Leaves In Variable Proportions: Frisee, Lambs Lettuce And Radicchio
Check Florette Classic Crispy Salad 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florette Classic Crispy Salad 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Florette Classic Crispy Salad 170G is available at 3 retailers
TescoIcelandAppyshop
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
BitterEarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go


