Is FLORIDA CANDY FACTORY, ORANGE ANGEL MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring
natural orange flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLORIDA CRYSTAL'S SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM OF TARTAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING, OIL OF PEPPERMINT
Check FLORIDA CANDY FACTORY, ORANGE ANGEL MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORIDA CANDY FACTORY, ORANGE ANGEL MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


