Is Florida's Natural Disney Donald Duck Orange Juice with Calcium Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Tricalcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice
Check Florida's Natural Disney Donald Duck Orange Juice with Calcium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florida's Natural Disney Donald Duck Orange Juice with Calcium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Florida's Natural Disney Donald Duck Orange Juice with Calcium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


