Is Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp Vegan?

Description
Bright, citrusy orange flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, paired with cereal or toast, blended into smoothies, used in cocktails or baking. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, convenient pourability, and smooth mouthfeel, while some mention packaging concerns or preference for fresher-squeezed taste and occasional delivery issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3
- calcium source
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, citrusy orange flavor with a smooth, pulp-free texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, paired with cereal or toast, blended into smoothies, used in cocktails or baking. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, convenient pourability, and smooth mouthfeel, while some mention packaging concerns or preference for fresher-squeezed taste and occasional delivery issues.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Orange Juice, Tricalcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice, Vitamin D3 (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice)
Check Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, All Natural Canned Pineapple Juice, 46 Oz
Where to buy
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


