Is Floridas Natural Lemonade with Raspberry and Peach Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Peach Puree, Raspberry Juice, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)

Check Floridas Natural Lemonade with Raspberry and Peach Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Floridas Natural Lemonade with Raspberry and Peach Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Floridas Natural Lemonade with Raspberry and Peach Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful