Is Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Chilled beverage delivers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture that many find refreshing. Commonly used for casual refreshment, parties, and as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently praise its flavor balance and convenient bottle size while noting occasional variability in sweetness and pulp consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Chilled beverage delivers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture that many find refreshing. Commonly used for casual refreshment, parties, and as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently praise its flavor balance and convenient bottle size while noting occasional variability in sweetness and pulp consistency overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


