Is Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Chilled beverage delivers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture that many find refreshing. Commonly used for casual refreshment, parties, and as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently praise its flavor balance and convenient bottle size while noting occasional variability in sweetness and pulp consistency overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Chilled beverage delivers bright citrus and sweet berry notes with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture that many find refreshing. Commonly used for casual refreshment, parties, and as a mixer. Customer reviews frequently praise its flavor balance and convenient bottle size while noting occasional variability in sweetness and pulp consistency overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


