Is FLOUR LARGE BURRITO TORTILLAS, FLOUR Wheat Free?

Description
Large tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that folds without cracking. Commonly used for burritos, wraps, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches, they hold fillings well. Customer reviews mention consistent size and flexibility, with occasional notes about dryness or tearing when stored improperly, and reheating improves pliability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that folds without cracking. Commonly used for burritos, wraps, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches, they hold fillings well. Customer reviews mention consistent size and flexibility, with occasional notes about dryness or tearing when stored improperly, and reheating improves pliability.
Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (FUMARIC ACID, GUM BLEND, LECITHIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check FLOUR LARGE BURRITO TORTILLAS, FLOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR LARGE BURRITO TORTILLAS, FLOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FLOUR LARGE BURRITO TORTILLAS, FLOUR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


