Is FLOUR MEDIUM SOFT TACO TORTILLAS, FLOUR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched unbleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, medium-sized tortillas present a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a tender, pliable texture that warms and folds without cracking. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, wraps, and burritos, they heat on a skillet or in a microwave. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, though some mention tearing under heavy fillings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL AND OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (FUMARIC ACID, GUM BLEND, LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check FLOUR MEDIUM SOFT TACO TORTILLAS, FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSandwich