This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flour Tortilla Wraps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), DOUGH CONDITIONER (SALT, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES [MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, WHEAT STARCH]), DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORN STARCH, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE)

Check Flour Tortilla Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Flour Tortilla Wraps | Spoonful