Is FLOUR TORTILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO DIGLYCERIDES). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check FLOUR TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


