This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flour Tortillas Burrito Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, contains les than 2% of baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, corn starch, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), fumaric acid, mono - and diglycerides, sea salt, enzymes, sugar, as a dough conditioner: sodium metabisulfite, as a preservative: calcium propionate, sorbic acid. contains wheat. m h to f la 16 su c 80

Check Flour Tortillas Burrito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch
Vegetarian? Flour Tortillas Burrito | Spoonful