Is FLOUR TORTILLAS, FLOUR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO DIGLYCERIDES [EMULSIFIER], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, RICE FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES AND L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONERS).

Check FLOUR TORTILLAS, FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go