Is FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND/OR SODIUM PROPIONATE), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE, CORN STARCH, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS WHOLE WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


