Is Flour Tortillas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Shortening (Soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dough Conditioners (Mono - And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Cornstarch, Soy Flour, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose
Check Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


