This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Flour tortillas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour enriched (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, sodium aluminium phosphate), calcium propionate (a preservative), rice flour, fumaric acid, guar gum, mono & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (a preservative), and sodium metabisulfite (dough conditioner). contains a bioengineered food ingredient. contains: wheat. net wt 1004 oz. (310g) 08

Check Flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Flour tortillas | Spoonful