Is Flour Tortillas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat flour, enrichment (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), enzyme), water, shortening (palm oil and its fractions), baking blend (salt, sodium bicarbonate, mono- and diglycerides, sugar, sodium aluminum sulfate, c
Check Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


